Rodger Mann
2019/20 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16-5-2019 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Hood Park 1 (Richard Wormersley) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-7, 9-1 | 6.0 |
13-6-2019 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Sutton Bonington (Steve Franklin) | Lost 0-3 | 3-9, 2-9, 1-9 | 12.0 |
27-6-2019 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton (Rob Steel) | Lost 3-1 | 9-1, 9-10, 9-7, 9-2 | 19.0 |
11-7-2019 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 4 (Ed Lloyd) | Lost 3-2 | 9-2, 9-10, 6-9, 9-4, 9-4 | 27.0 |
25-7-2019 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Hood Park 1 (Graham Bagley) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 5-9, 7-9 | 33.0 |
2018/19 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
2018/19 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-4-2018 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 2 (Vince Dolman) | Lost 3-2 | 9-6, 9-0, 5-9, 4-9, 10-8 | 6.0 |
10-5-2018 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (Wayne Kidde) | Lost 0-3 | 2-9, 0-9, 7-9 | 8.0 |
7-6-2018 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | The Manor 2 (Don Briscoe) | Won 3-0 | 9-1, 9-3, 9-4 | 52.3 |
5-7-2018 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Alastair Grainger) | Lost 3-1 | 9-2, 9-1, 6-9, 9-5 | 51.0 |
19-7-2018 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Burton 2 (Jack Whitfield) | Lost 1-3 | 8-10, 9-7, 4-9, 6-9 | 53.0 |
2-8-2018 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Duffield 6 (Sam Parry) | Lost 3-2 | 9-10, 9-2, 0-9, 9-0, 9-4 | 55.7 |
9-8-2018 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Robin Hallows) | Won 3-2 | 7-9, 5-9, 9-7, 9-2, 9-7 | 76.6 |
6-9-2018 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Ashbourne (James Archer) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 7-9, 2-9 | 77.0 |
13-9-2018 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | The Manor 2 (Walaa Elnahas) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-2, 9-4 | 78.2 |
2017/18 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-11-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Queens Park 3 (Ben Shepherd) | Lost 3-2 | 10-8, 1-9, 9-5, 5-9, 10-8 | 8.0 |
30-11-2017 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Burton 5 (Clive Watson) | Lost 1-3 | 2-9, 6-9, 9-0, 7-9 | 15.0 |
11-1-2018 (A) | 4 | Bradley House | Hood Park 3 (Simon Hall) | Won 0-3 | 4-9, 1-9, 8-9 | 56.3 |
25-1-2018 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Ashbourne 2 (Ewen Tanner) | Lost 3-2 | 9-4, 6-9, 6-9, 9-2, 9-7 | 54.0 |
8-2-2018 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Queens Park 3 (John Pearson) | Lost 0-3 | 1-9, 2-9, 3-9 | 53.0 |
2017/18 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-7-2017 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Queens Park 2 (John Pearson) | Lost 1-3 | 5-9, 8-10, 10-9, 5-9 | 3.0 |
20-7-2017 (A) | 3 | Bradley House | Queens Park 2 (John Pearson) | Lost 3-1 | 9-5, 10-8, 9-10, 9-5 | 6.0 |
6-7-2017 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 1 (Simon Barnett) | Lost 3-0 | 9-5, 9-4, 9-5 | 10.0 |
17-8-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton (Tom Jorasz) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-0, 9-2 | 16.0 |
24-8-2017 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Duffield 4 (Rob Sillett) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 8-10, 3-9 | 20.0 |
31-8-2017 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Duffield 3 (Dean Gregory) | Lost 0-3 | 7-9, 4-9, 3-9 | 24.0 |
2017/18 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27-4-2017 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton LC 2 (Gaz Beeby) | Lost 0-3 | 1-9, 7-9, 7-9 | 6.0 |
18-5-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 5 (Martin McAllister) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 10-8, 9-2 | 12.0 |
15-6-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | The Manor 2 (Don Davis) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-7, 9-4 | 18.0 |
29-6-2017 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Ashbourne (Ewen Tanner) | Lost 1-3 | 9-5, 4-9, 2-9, 1-9 | 25.0 |
13-7-2017 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Hood Park 1 (Carl Spencer) | Won 3-1 | 9-6, 9-8, 3-9, 10-8 | 57.0 |
27-7-2017 (A) | 2 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton LC 2 (Simon Wiltshire) | Won 1-3 | 9-4, 5-9, 7-9, 7-9 | 80.3 |
14-9-2017 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | The Manor 2 (Don Briscoe) | Won 3-1 | 7-9, 9-6, 9-5, 9-0 | 101.9 |
21-9-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Ashbourne (Ewen Tanner) | Lost 3-2 | 6-9, 8-10, 9-4, 9-6, 9-3 | 104.5 |
28-9-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Hood Park 1 (Carl Spencer) | Won 1-3 | 6-9, 8-9, 9-3, 8-10 | 123.4 |
2016/17 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-10-2016 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Burton 4 (Gareth Williams) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 10-8, 9-0 | 6.0 |
3-11-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Hood Park 3 (Neil Bullen) | Won 0-3 | 5-9, 1-9, 2-9 | 67.0 |
17-11-2016 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Pete Wilson) | Won 3-2 | 2-9, 2-9, 9-7, 9-0, 9-2 | 90.7 |
1-12-2016 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 7 (John Wright) | Lost 1-3 | 9-2, 3-9, 9-10, 4-9 | 77.0 |
5-1-2017 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | The Manor 2 (Walaa Elnahas) | Won 3-0 | 10-8, 9-4, 9-4 | 98.0 |
2-2-2017 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 4 (Marek Malek) | Lost 0-3 | 5-9, 5-9, 8-10 | 92.0 |
16-2-2017 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Hood Park 3 (Neil Bullen) | Won 3-0 | 9-5, 9-6, 9-4 | 108.1 |
2-3-2017 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Alastair Grainger) | Won 0-3 | 9-10, 4-9, 0-9 | 126.5 |
16-3-2017 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Duffield 7 (Dave Debney) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-5, 9-1 | 123.6 |
30-3-2017 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 8 (Nick Granville) | Won 3-1 | 9-6, 1-9, 10-8, 9-5 | 136.0 |
2016/17 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-5-2016 (A) | 3 | Bradley House | Ashbourne (Sven Rowen) | Lost 3-1 | 6-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-2 | 3.0 |
2-6-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Queens Park 2 (Chris Respinger) | Lost 3-0 | 7.0 | |
21-4-2016 (A) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 3 (Dave Debney) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-3, 9-1 | 9.0 |
28-7-2016 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Ashbourne (Sven Rowen) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 6-9, 3-9 | 13.0 |
4-8-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Alfreton (Gaz Beeby) | Lost 3-1 | 10-8, 9-1, 4-9, 9-2 | 18.0 |
2016/17 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-5-2016 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 4 (Robert Cope) | Lost 2-3 | 9-5, 9-7, 5-9, 5-9, 7-9 | 8.0 |
9-6-2016 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Hood Park 2 (Scott Bullen) | Lost 3-0 | 9-2, 9-0, 9-0 | 14.0 |
7-7-2016 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | The Manor 2 (David Mitchell) | Won 0-3 | 4-9, 7-9, 7-9 | 60.3 |
18-8-2016 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Hood Park 2 (Scott Bullen) | Lost 1-3 | 8-10, 7-9, 9-1, 6-9 | 59.0 |
1-9-2016 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Burton 2 (Simon Barnett) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-6, 9-3 | 60.0 |
2015/16 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15-10-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Steven Shuttleworth) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 1-9, 0-9 | 6.0 |
26-11-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 7 (Garry Holmes) | Lost 1-3 | 3-9, 2-9, 10-8, 4-9 | 13.0 |
10-12-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Ashbourne 2 (Sven Rowen) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-5, 9-7 | 19.0 |
17-2-2016 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Burton 5 (Marek Malek) | Lost 1-3 | 5-9, 9-7, 6-9, 7-9 | 26.0 |
10-3-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Duffield 7 (Guy Bailey) | Lost 3-0 | 10-8, 9-6, 9-0 | 30.0 |
17-3-2016 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Ashbourne 2 (Paul Doran) | Won 3-2 | 0-9, 1-9, 9-4, 9-0, 9-0 | 55.7 |
24-3-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 5 (Paul Richmond) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-1, 9-1 | 57.3 |
7-4-2016 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | The Manor 2 (Carl Thellmann) | Won 1-3 | 1-9, 0-9, 9-3, 1-9 | 78.0 |
2015/16 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-4-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | The Manor 2 (Greg Clark) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-3, 9-3 | 113.0 |
28-5-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Bradley House (Frank Carey) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-3, 9-5 | 69.0 |
11-6-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton LC 2 (Gaz Beeby) | Lost 1-3 | 9-4, 6-9, 7-9, 6-9 | 59.3 |
9-7-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Burton 3 (Paul Richmond) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-1, 9-4 | 57.0 |
6-8-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | The Manor 2 (Don Davis) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-0, 9-5 | 58.0 |
27-8-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Bradley House (Shail Chauhan) | Won 3-0 | 9-1, 9-3, 9-0 | 84.3 |
3-9-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton LC 2 (Max Herbert) | Lost 3-0 | 9-2, 9-2, 9-1 | 85.6 |
10-9-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Repton 2 (John Kirtland) | Lost 0-3 | 3-9, 7-9, 3-9 | 88.0 |
17-9-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Burton 3 (Ray Salt) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 3-9, 3-9 | 91.2 |
24-9-2015 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 4 (Dean Gregory) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 0-9, 0-9 | 95.0 |
2014/15 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-10-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Hood Park 2 (Martin Wright) | Lost 3-2 | 10-8, 8-10, 6-9, 9-3, 9-6 | 8.0 |
30-10-2014 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (Steve Simms) | Lost 0-3 | 7-9, 7-9, 7-9 | 14.0 |
27-11-2014 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC (Tom Jorasz) | Lost 0-3 | 2-9, 8-10, 1-9 | 20.0 |
11-12-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Queens Park 2 (John Pearson) | Lost 3-0 | 9-2, 9-4, 9-3 | 26.0 |
5-2-2015 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | LA Fitness 2 (Aaron Harding) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 9-7, 9-7 | 30.0 |
19-2-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (James Foulk) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-1, 9-2 | 36.0 |
19-3-2015 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC (Tom Jorasz) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 9-4, 9-4 | 42.0 |
2014/15 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-5-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Burton 3 (Tom Yates) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 9-5, 10-9 | 6.0 |
29-5-2014 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Queens Park 1 (Andy Mills) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 0-9, 3-9 | 12.0 |
26-6-2014 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (Qamran Yaqoob) | Won 3-1 | 8-10, 9-6, 9-4, 9-7 | 57.3 |
10-7-2014 (H) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 3 (Andy Rowley) | Won 3-2 | 9-1, 9-6, 6-9, 8-10, 9-6 | 83.0 |
24-7-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Ashbourne 2 (Ewen Tanner) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-6, 9-3 | 79.0 |
7-8-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Queens Park 1 (Tony May) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-2, 9-0 | 78.3 |
21-8-2014 (H) | 1 | Bradley House | Alfreton LC 2 (Gaz Beeby) | Lost 1-3 | 9-10, 1-9, 9-4, 3-9 | 80.6 |
4-9-2014 (A) | 1 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (Qamran Yaqoob) | Won 2-3 | 9-0, 9-5, 7-9, 3-9, 2-9 | 100.5 |
2013/14 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13-6-2013 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton (Tom Jorasz) | Lost 3-1 | 9-2, 10-8, 7-9, 9-4 | 7.0 |
4-7-2013 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 6 (Matt Britten) | Lost 3-1 | 6-9, 9-5, 9-7, 9-7 | 14.0 |
11-7-2013 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 5 (Ian Morgan) | Won 3-2 | 6-9, 9-8, 10-8, 3-9, 9-3 | 58.3 |
1-8-2013 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 5 (Max Herbert) | Won 0-3 | 9-10, 7-9, 4-9 | 88.0 |
25-7-2013 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Ashbourne 2 (Tom Machell) | Lost 3-0 | 9-5, 9-2, 9-0 | 84.0 |
8-8-2013 (H) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Duffield 6 (Mike Dyer) | Won 3-0 | 9-7, 9-6, 9-3 | 107.0 |
12-9-2013 (H) | 2 | Bradley House 2 | Alfreton (Gaz Beeby) | Lost 0-3 | 7-9, 4-9, 0-9 | 103.9 |
5-9-2013 (A) | 1 | Bradley House 2 | Hood Park 2 (George Morgan) | Lost 3-0 | 9-5, 9-3, 9-4 | 104.5 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25-9-2012 (A) | 5 | Bradley House | Burton 5 (Rob Bell) | Lost 3-2 | 9-7, 4-9, 4-9, 9-3, 10-9 | 2.0 |
11-10-2012 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | Brampton Manor 3 (Carl Reading) | Won 3-1 | 9-6, 9-7, 7-9, 10-9 | 59.0 |
8-11-2012 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | David Lloyd 2 (Tom Milne) | Won 3-1 | 3-9, 9-2, 9-1, 9-7 | 81.7 |
3-12-2012 (A) | 4 | Bradley House | Hood Park 2 (Richard Wormersley) | Lost 3-0 | 9-0, 9-0, 9-2 | 66.0 |
20-12-2012 (A) | 5 | Bradley House | LA Fitness 2 (Adam Stringer) | Lost 3-0 | 9-0, 9-0, 9-3 | 56.0 |
22-11-2012 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | Repton 2 (Russell Armstrong) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 3-9, 6-9 | 49.3 |
10-1-2013 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | Burton 5 (Rob Bell) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 7-9, 1-9 | 44.6 |
22-1-2013 (A) | 4 | Bradley House | Brampton Manor 3 (Sue Nash) | Lost 3-1 | 9-0, 9-7, 2-9, 9-2 | 43.0 |
25-10-2012 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | Duffield 4 (John Wright) | Lost 0-3 | no scores available | 41.2 |
4-4-2013 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | LA Fitness 2 (Adam Stringer) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 10-9, 9-6 | 57.0 |
2012/13 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-7-2012 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 3 (Simon Law) | Lost 1-3 | 8-10, 9-5, 3-9, 5-9 | 3.0 |
2-8-2012 (A) | 3 | Bradley House | Duffield 4 (Maddie Tomlinson) | Lost 3-1 | 9-4, 9-2, 7-9, 9-0 | 6.0 |
16-8-2012 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | LA Fitness (Aaron Harding) | Lost 1-3 | 2-9, 2-9, 9-3, 5-9 | 9.0 |
30-8-2012 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | Brampton Manor (Lewis Mackay) | Won 3-1 | 9-6, 3-9, 9-2, 9-2 | 40.0 |
7-6-2012 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | LA Fitness (Rob Sillett) | Lost 3-2 | 9-6, 9-6, 8-10, 7-9, 9-4 | 41.0 |
2011/12 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-10-2011 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | Brampton Manor 3 (Carl Reading) | Lost 0-3 | 6-9, 7-9, 4-9 | 1.0 |
3-11-2011 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | Queens Park 2 (Paul Briggs) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 5-9, 4-9 | 2.0 |
15-11-2011 (A) | 4 | Bradley House | Burton 6 (Graham Reid) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-1, 10-8 | 3.0 |
1-12-2011 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | Hood Park 3 (Steve Edwards) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 6-9, 0-9 | 3.0 |
31-1-2012 (A) | 5 | Bradley House | Brampton Manor 3 (Matt Barton) | Lost 3-0 | 9-0, 9-4, 9-4 | 3.0 |
29-3-2012 (H) | 4 | Bradley House | Duffield 5 (Dave Baxter) | Lost 0-3 | 2-9, 8-10, 2-9 | 4.0 |
2011/12 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-9-2011 (A) | 2 | Bradley House | Burton 2 (Tom Stewart) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 9-3, 9-8 | 4.0 |
15-9-2011 (A) | 5 | Bradley House | Ashbourne 2 (Keith Bilson) | Won 0-3 | 8-10, 5-9, 3-9 | 61.0 |
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-10-2008 (H) | 5 | Bradley House | Lumb Farm 3 (Alan Miles) | Lost 0-3 | 0.0 |
2007/08 Summer Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17-7-2008 (H) | 3 | Bradley House | LA Fitness (Neil Grant) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 0-9, 0-9 | 2.0 |