James Halstead
2013/14 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27-3-2014 (H) | 5 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Burton 2 (Tom Whitfield) | Lost 1-3 | 9-4, 4-9, 3-9, 4-9 | 1.0 |
2013/14 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-12-2013 (H) | 3 | Rolls-Royce 2 | Hood Park 1 (Mick Birch) | Won 3-2 | 4-9, 9-7, 9-1, 7-9, 9-3 | 107.0 |
2013/14 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-5-2013 (H) | 2 | Rolls-Royce | David Lloyd 1 (Nick Merryfield) | Lost 0-3 | 5-9, 7-9, 0-9 | 4.0 |
11-7-2013 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce | Duffield 2 (Felix Frixou) | Lost 1-3 | 4-9, 9-6, 4-9, 2-9 | 11.0 |
22-8-2013 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce | Lumb Farm 2 (Neil Nightingale) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 10-9, 9-6 | 57.3 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-10-2012 (A) | 4 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Burton 2 (Adrian Murphy) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-0, 9-5 | 1.0 |
21-2-2013 (A) | 4 | Rolls-Royce 1 | The Manor 2 (Mike Best) | Won 1-3 | 9-6, 7-9, -9, 0-9 | 58.0 |
4-4-2013 (H) | 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Ashbourne 1 (Jeff Davenport) | Lost 0-3 | 0-9, 0-9, 6-9 | 45.3 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-9-2012 (A) | 2 | Rolls-Royce 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (Michael Plant) | Lost 3-1 | 4-9, 9-2, 9-6, 9-6 | 5.0 |
4-10-2012 (H) | 3 | Rolls-Royce 2 | Burton 4 (Tom Stewart) | Lost 1-3 | 9-4, 8-10, 4-9, 6-9 | 8.0 |
15-11-2012 (H) | 2 | Rolls-Royce 2 | LA Fitness 1 (John Holmes) | Won 3-0 | 10-8, 9-5, 9-3 | 52.3 |
13-12-2012 (H) | 2 | Rolls-Royce 2 | Lumb Farm 2 (Matt Hadden) | Lost 0-3 | 1-9, 3-9, 2-9 | 48.0 |
2011/12 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26-5-2011 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Duffield 4 (Lesley Sturgess) | Won 1-3 | 6-9, 8-10, 9-5, 9-2 | 112.0 |
9-6-2011 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 2 (Tom Stewart) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-2, 9-4 | 123.0 |
16-6-2011 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Bradley House (Mike Allan) | Won 2-3 | 3-9, 9-3, 9-4, 1-9, 9-5 | 132.0 |
23-6-2011 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Ashbourne 2 (Paul Doran) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 4-9, 2-9 | 143.0 |
7-7-2011 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 3 (Jon Brooks) | Won 3-1 | 9-2, 9-3, 7-9, 9-1 | 153.0 |
21-7-2011 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Bradley House (Mike Allan) | Won 3-1 | 9-4, 9-2, 5-9, 9-2 | 163.0 |
18-8-2011 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 1-3 | 1-9, 4-9, 9-2, 2-9 | 173.0 |
25-8-2011 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Duffield 4 (Hannah Blythe) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-5, 9-6 | 184.0 |
15-9-2011 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 3 (Ray Patrick) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 3-9, 5-9 | 195.0 |
2010/11 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16-9-2010 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Brampton Manor 3 (Carl Reading) | Won 3-0 | 9-5, 9-2, 9-0 | 113.0 |
13-10-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Duffield 5 (Richard Grindrod) | Lost 3-2 | 9-3, 6-9, 6-9, 9-6, 9-0 | 71.0 |
25-11-2010 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Repton 3 (Simon Evans) | Lost 0-3 | 60.3 | |
7-12-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 6 (Garry Holmes) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 0-9, 9-10 | 90.0 |
21-12-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 4 (Richard Wormersley) | Lost 3-2 | 6-9, 6-9, 9-3, 9-1, 9-4 | 88.0 |
3-2-2011 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Duffield 5 (Sue Smith) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-3, 9-7 | 111.0 |
3-3-2011 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | LA Fitness 3 (Mark Steadman) | Won 3-0 | 9-4, 9-7, 9-2 | 131.1 |
17-3-2011 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Repton 3 (John Kirtland) | Won 2-3 | 4-9, 9-6, 6-9, 9-3, 5-9 | 147.5 |
31-3-2011 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 6 (Garry Holmes) | Won 3-0 | 10-8, 9-3, 9-5 | 164.7 |
2010/11 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-7-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Bradley House (J Sanders) | Lost 3-1 | 5-9, 9-4, 9-2, 9-1 | 7.0 |
5-8-2010 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 3 (Carl Spencer) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-6, 9-2 | 70.0 |
2-9-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Duffield 3 (Simon Law) | Won 0-3 | 0-9, 2-9, 1-9 | 99.7 |
10-6-2010 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | David Lloyd 2 (Aaron Jackson) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 9-1, 9-2 | 121.0 |
2009/10 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14-5-2009 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Bradley House (Paul Howe) | Won 0-3 | 4-9, 8-10, 7-9 | 111.0 |
11-6-2009 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 3 (Mick Burton) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 10-8, 9-2 | 65.0 |
25-6-2009 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Lumb Farm 2 (Paul Brown) | Won 0-3 | 1-9, 7-9, 8-10 | 92.7 |
23-7-2009 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Bradley House (Paul Howe) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-5, 9-4 | 112.0 |
13-8-2009 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 2 (Paul Baker) | Lost 3-1 | 9-1, 7-9, 9-6, 9-4 | 104.0 |
13-8-2009 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 2 (Paul Baker) | Lost 1-3 | 1-9, 9-7, 6-9, 4-9 | 101.0 |
20-8-2009 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 3 (Mick Burton) | Lost 2-3 | 99.9 |
2009/10 Mens Squash Division 6 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24-9-2009 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 4 (Jon Brooks) | Lost 0-3 | 7-9, 1-9, 4-9 | 4.0 |
22-10-2009 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Queens Park 3 (Andy Weir) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 7-9, 6-9 | 65.0 |
17-12-2009 (H) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Repton 3 (Russell Armstrong) | Lost 1-3 | 9-0, 5-9, 2-9, 5-9 | 55.3 |
21-1-2010 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Hood Park 4 (Richard Wormersley) | Won 1-3 | 2-9, 9-1, 5-9, 3-9 | 84.0 |
1-4-2010 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Brampton Manor 3 (Andy Wilson) | Lost 2-3 | 9-7, 4-9, 9-1, injured | 80.0 |
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23-10-2008 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Lumb Farm 3 (Robert Cope) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-0, 9-2 | 111.0 |
4-12-2008 (A) | 1 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 4 (Carl Smith) | Won 0-3 | 1-9, 6-9, 5-9 | 124.0 |
28-1-2009 (A) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Repton 3 (Tim Stretton) | Won 1-3 | 1-9, 9-7, 3-9, 6-9 | 134.0 |
2-4-2009 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Burton 4 (Sam Marsden) | Lost 2-3 | 3-9, 9-3, 10-8, 0-9, 2-9 | 115.0 |
2007/08 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-11-2007 (H) | 2 | Kimberley Manor | Queens Park 2 (Dean Brewin) | Won 3-1 | 9-4, 9-5, 5-9, 10-8 | 110.0 |