Jake Brown
2015/16 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-7-2015 (A) | 4 | The Manor | Burton 1 (Adrian Murphy) | Lost 3-0 | 11-9, 11-1, 11-9 | 1.0 |
2014/15 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-6-2014 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 1 | Burton 1 | Won 3-0 | match claimed by Lumb Farm 1 | 107.0 |
17-7-2014 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 1 | Duffield 1 (Felix Frixou) | Lost 3-0 | 11-5, 11-2, 11-5 | 57.0 |
2013/14 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24-10-2013 (H) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | Draycott 2 (Roxy Kefavarz) | Won 3-1 | 3-9, 9-5, 9-7, 9-5 | 107.0 |
5-12-2013 (H) | 3 | Lumb Farm 2 | Queens Park 1 (Tony May) | Won 3-2 | 4-9, 1-9, 9-7, 9-2, 9-6 | 114.0 |
19-12-2013 (A) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | Burton 4 (Clive Watson) | Lost 3-0 | 9-2, 10-8, 9-7 | 81.7 |
16-1-2014 (H) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | King Edward VI (Jon Churchley) | Lost 0-3 | 3-9, 3-9, 5-9 | 66.0 |
16-1-2014 (A) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | King Edward VI (Jon Churchley) | Lost 3-0 | 9-3, 9-3, 9-5 | 57.0 |
27-2-2014 (H) | 2 | Lumb Farm 2 | Duffield 4 (Adrian Watts) | Lost 0-3 | 2-9, 0-9, 3-9 | 54.3 |
27-3-2014 (A) | 3 | Lumb Farm 2 | Queens Park 1 (Tony May) | Lost 3-1 | 6-9, 9-5, 10-8, 9-3 | 52.6 |
10-4-2014 (H) | 3 | Lumb Farm 2 | Burton 4 (Tom Yates) | Lost 1-3 | 4-9, 9-7, 7-9, 6-9 | 52.0 |
2013/14 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-6-2013 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Yates) | Lost 1-3 | 11-7, 5-11, 4-11, 9-11 | 1.0 |
18-7-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 1 | Duffield 1 (Chris Alcock) | Lost 3-0 | 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 | 1.0 |
2013/14 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-5-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | David Lloyd 1 (Anthony Ryder) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-7, 9-3 | 0.0 |
13-6-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Duffield 2 (Wayne Kidde) | Won 1-3 | 5-9, 5-9, 9-6, 2-9 | 56.0 |
30-5-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Duffield 3 (G Holden) | Won 1-3 | 9-0, 10-9, 4-9, 3-9 | 78.7 |
27-6-2013 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Brampton Manor (Joe Thomas) | Won 3-0 | 10-9, 9-3, 9-1 | 94.0 |
8-8-2013 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | David Lloyd 1 (S Chandri) | Won 3-1 | 9-0, 7-9, 9-3, 9-1 | 105.0 |
22-8-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Rolls-Royce (Andy Rockley) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-5, 9-3 | 91.7 |
16-5-2013 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Rolls-Royce (Andy Rockley) | Won 3-1 | 9-9, 9-6, 3-9, 9-7 | 102.4 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28-2-2013 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Burton 4 (Tom Yates) | Lost 3-0 | 9-7, 9-4, 9-5 | 0.0 |
14-3-2013 (H) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | Burton 3 (Carl Smith) | Lost 2-3 | 9-5, 5-9, 9-0, 5-9, 3-9 | 3.0 |
11-4-2013 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (Bill Murray) | Lost 1-3 | 10-8, 4-9, 5-9, 7-9 | 4.0 |
2012/13 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-5-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Ashbourne 2 (Steve Pepper) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-1, 9-1 | 107.0 |
14-6-2012 (A) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | King Edward VI (Mark Davey) | Lost 3-0 | 9-8, 9-2, 9-1 | 58.0 |
28-6-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Hood Park 2 (Trevor Armston) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-1, 9-2 | 81.7 |
12-7-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Ashbourne 3 (Steve Pepper) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 9-5, 9-1 | 97.0 |
12-9-2012 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Ashbourne 3 (Steve Pepper) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 5-9, 1-9 | 109.0 |
23-8-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | King Edward VI (Greg Whitehouse) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 9-3, 9-4 | 119.3 |
2011/12 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-12-2011 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Duffield 4 (Nathan Davies) | Won 3-0 | 9-7, 9-1, 9-3 | 107.0 |
24-1-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Repton 3 (Dave Clibborn) | Lost 0-3 | 7-9, 4-9, 9-10 | 57.0 |
23-2-2012 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | LA Fitness 2 (Garry Smith) | Lost 0-3 | 9-10, 0-9, 3-9 | 40.3 |
8-3-2012 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Draycott 2 (Dave Cresswell) | Lost 3-2 | 10-8, 3-9, 9-3, 1-9, 9-0 | 34.0 |
2011/12 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-8-2011 (A) | 5 | Lumb Farm 1 | Ashbourne (Tom Machell) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 9-2, 9-2 | 0.0 |
2009/10 Summer Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-7-2009 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 3-1 | 3-9, 9-8, 9-0, 9-4 | 106.0 |
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 5 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-9-2008 (A) | 3 | Lumb Farm 3 | Burton 4 (Andy Rowley) | Lost 3-1 | 9-10, 9-5, 9-1, 9-2 | 3.0 |
25-9-2008 (A) | 3 | Lumb Farm 3 | Hood Park 4 (Paul Bullen) | Lost 3-0 | 9-1, 10-9, 9-0 | 5.0 |
9-10-2008 (A) | 3 | Lumb Farm 3 | Bradley House (Mark Talbot) | Lost 3-0 | 7.0 | |
6-11-2008 (H) | 3 | Lumb Farm 3 | Burton 5 (Dave Murkin) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 5-9, 5-9 | 9.0 |
22-1-2009 (H) | 4 | Lumb Farm 3 | Hood Park 4 (Alf Becket) | Lost 0-3 | 8-9, 5-9, 4-9 | 10.0 |
2007/08 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13-3-2008 (H) | 4 | Lumb Farm 2 | Hood Park 2 (Ray Patrick) | Lost 0-3 | 1-9, 2-9, 4-9 | 1.0 |
27-3-2008 (H) | 5 | Lumb Farm 2 | Duffield 2 (Felix Frixou) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 0-9, 4-9 | 1.0 |