Chris Alcock
2023/24 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-1-2024 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 1 (Callum Brocklehurst) | Lost 3-1 | 5-11, 11-1, 11-8, 11-5 | 5.0 |
2022/23 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22-9-2022 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (George Bidder) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 11-1, 5-11, 12-10 | 108.0 |
6-10-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Lost 3-0 | 13-11, 11-6, 11-8 | 62.0 |
13-10-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Lewis Baker) | Lost 3-1 | 11-6, 11-13, 11-6, 11-9 | 50.3 |
27-10-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 1 (Greg Loach) | Won 3-1 | 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 | 77.0 |
3-11-2022 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Jack Aldridge) | Won 3-2 | 9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-7 | 93.0 |
10-11-2022 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Alfreton LC (Simon Wiltshire) | Won 1-3 | 8-11, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11 | 107.7 |
24-11-2022 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Mark Hambly) | Won 1-3 | 5-11, 12-10, 9-11, 7-11 | 119.4 |
9-3-2023 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Kyle McBride) | Lost 2-3 | 6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-3, 8-11 | 114.5 |
2022/23 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-5-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-1 | 11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7 | 110.0 |
23-6-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Hayden Tetley) | Lost 0-3 | 4-11, 3-11, 8-11 | 64.0 |
30-6-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Mark Hambly) | Lost 3-1 | 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7 | 52.3 |
16-6-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Chris Gregory) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 11-9, 9-11, 4-11 | 79.0 |
4-8-2022 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Rob Waller) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-9, 12-10 | 98.0 |
9-8-2022 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Anthony Corbett) | Won 2-3 | 11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11 | 111.7 |
2021/22 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4-11-2021 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Blagden) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 5-11, 10-12 | 108.0 |
2-12-2021 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Robert Essex) | Won 3-2 | 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-9 | 114.0 |
16-12-2021 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Hood Park 1 (Adam Bagley) | Lost 3-0 | 11-8, 14-12, 11-7 | 84.7 |
13-1-2022 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Phil Bond) | Won 1-3 | 8-11, 11-8, 9-11, 3-11 | 100.0 |
10-3-2022 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Hood Park 1 (James Payne) | Lost 1-3 | 7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 7-11 | 88.0 |
2019/20 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10-10-2019 (H) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Burton 2 (Nick Lathbury) | Lost 1-3 | 5-9, 9-4, 0-9, 3-9 | 7.0 |
24-10-2019 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Queens Park 2 (Bob Reynolds) | Won 1-3 | 9-1, 3-9, 5-9, 3-9 | 69.0 |
16-1-2020 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Hood Park 1 (Mark Hoffman) | Won 1-3 | 9-5, 3-9, 3-9, 8-10 | 97.7 |
27-2-2020 (H) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Duffield 4 (David Gonzalez) | Lost 2-3 | 0-9, 6-9, 9-5, 9-6, 5-9 | 89.0 |
2019/20 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-11-2019 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ian Mackinnon) | Won 3-0 | 11-8, 11-5, 11-5 | 113.0 |
17-12-2019 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Won 1-3 | 12-10, 7-11, 6-11, 3-11 | 125.0 |
3-12-2019 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Lost 2-3 | 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 11-7, 10-12 | 99.7 |
3-3-2020 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 2-3 | 5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-7, 10-12 | 119.0 |
2019/20 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-5-2019 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Darren Heathcote) | Won 2-3 | 11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 5-11, 5-11 | 109.0 |
16-5-2019 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Tollgate (Jon Woodward) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 | 120.0 |
28-5-2019 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Andrew Tressler) | Lost 3-2 | 7-11, 11-1, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8 | 92.7 |
13-6-2019 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Jack Whitfield) | Won 3-1 | 10-12, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 | 109.0 |
27-6-2019 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Fulwood (David Payne) | Won 1-3 | 11-9, 7-11, 11-13, 4-11 | 124.0 |
25-7-2019 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Tollgate (Adam Lavis) | Won 0-3 | 7-11, 10-12, 9-11 | 140.3 |
20-8-2019 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Ryan Spencer) | Won 3-2 | 9-11, 11-5, 11-1, 6-11, 11-9 | 151.7 |
27-8-2019 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Alec Tomlinson) | Won 3-0 | 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 | 164.5 |
2019/20 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-6-2019 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor (Matt Whitehead) | Won 2-3 | 9-4, 5-9, 8-10, 9-3, 7-9 | 111.0 |
2019/20 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-9-2019 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Barry Marshall) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-9, 11-8 | 108.0 |
3-10-2019 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Nick Lathbury) | Lost 3-1 | 11-8, 11-8, 14-16, 12-10 | 60.0 |
17-10-2019 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Steve Barker) | Lost 1-3 | 11-4, 4-11, 13-15, 3-11 | 45.3 |
31-10-2019 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Pete Knowles) | Won 0-3 | 9-11, 8-11, 1-11 | 71.0 |
14-11-2019 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Gareth Evans) | Won 3-1 | 8-11, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7 | 89.0 |
5-12-2019 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Glen Woodhead) | Won 2-3 | 8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 12-10, 5-11 | 101.7 |
9-1-2020 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (David Gonzalez) | Won 0-3 | 9-11, 5-11, 4-11 | 114.4 |
23-1-2020 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Brendan Hickerman) | Lost 3-1 | 9-11, 11-5, 11-5, 11-8 | 110.5 |
20-2-2020 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Pete Knowles) | Lost 2-3 | 5-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 8-11 | 109.6 |
5-3-2020 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Marcus Thomas) | Won 1-3 | 6-11, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11 | 121.0 |
2018/19 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-10-2018 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ben Holden) | Won 3-0 | 11-9, 11-6, 11-3 | 113.0 |
6-11-2018 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 3-2 | 12-10, 11-13, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4 | 124.0 |
20-11-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Won 2-3 | 6-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-6, 10-12 | 135.0 |
4-12-2018 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Adrian Murphy) | Won 3-0 | 11-8, 11-7, 11-6 | 148.0 |
26-2-2019 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Lost 2-3 | 11-4, 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 7-11 | 136.0 |
12-3-2019 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Nick Lathbury) | Lost 3-2 | 11-8, 8-11, 11-3, 9-11, 11-2 | 130.7 |
2018/19 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-4-2018 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Gregory) | Won 3-0 | 11-7, 11-4, 11-9 | 111.0 |
26-4-2018 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Ryan Spencer) | Won 2-3 | 11-7, 5-11, 9-11, 13-11, 5-11 | 120.0 |
10-5-2018 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Fulwood (Guy Tallentire) | Won 3-2 | 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-7 | 129.0 |
24-5-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Abbeydale (Nick Wall Sr) | Lost 3-1 | 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9 | 111.0 |
21-6-2018 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Adrian Murphy) | Won 0-3 | 6-11, 9-11, 6-11 | 127.0 |
2-8-2018 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Sam Gear) | Won 3-1 | 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 13-11 | 140.3 |
2018/19 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
2017/18 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28-9-2017 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 3 (Darren Crowshaw) | Won 0-3 | 8-10, 3-9, 2-9 | 113.0 |
26-10-2017 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Lichfield 1 (Richard Smith) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 6-9, 4-9 | 126.0 |
9-11-2017 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Princes Sports Club 2 (Steve Barker) | Lost 0-3 | 1-9, 2-9, 8-10 | 98.7 |
23-11-2017 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 2-3 | 9-5, 9-4, 4-9, 5-9, 0-9 | 118.0 |
4-1-2018 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 3 (Ben Holden) | Won 3-2 | 7-9, 9-2, 6-9, 9-1, 9-1 | 134.0 |
15-2-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Princes Sports Club 2 (Steve Barker) | Lost 3-1 | 9-1, 9-2, 7-9, 9-5 | 127.7 |
18-1-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Hood Park 1 (James Payne) | Won 1-3 | 144.4 |
2017/18 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10-10-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Lost 1-3 | 6-11, 11-9, 11-13, 9-11 | 5.0 |
7-11-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Adrian Murphy) | Won 3-1 | 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-4 | 65.0 |
24-11-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ian Mackinnon) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-8, 11-5 | 92.7 |
24-10-2017 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Dave Taylor) | Won 1-3 | 111.0 | |
19-12-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Lost 2-3 | 9-11, 0-11, 11-9, 11-6, 10-12 | 102.0 |
23-1-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Lost 3-2 | 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6 | 100.0 |
6-2-2018 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Nick Merryfield) | Won 3-2 | 11-9, 6-11, 11-7, 12-14, 13-11 | 118.1 |
20-2-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Ryan Loska) | Lost 3-0 | 11-3, 11-4, 11-9 | 117.0 |
6-3-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ben Holden) | Won 2-3 | 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12 | 133.6 |
3-4-2018 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Lost 3-2 | 8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-7, 12-10 | 136.0 |
2017/18 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18-5-2017 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Ryan Spencer) | Won 1-3 | 14-12, 4-11, 5-11, 8-11 | 110.0 |
4-5-2017 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Phil Bond) | Won 3-2 | 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-8 | 117.0 |
1-6-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Mike Parker) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 | 128.0 |
29-6-2017 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Matt Whitehead) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 7-11, 5-11 | 139.0 |
27-7-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Ryan Spencer) | Won 3-1 | 11-8, 11-1, 9-11, 11-7 | 149.0 |
10-8-2017 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Kieran Shelley) | Won 1-3 | 17-19, 11-8, 8-11, 7-11 | 156.0 |
24-8-2017 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Sam Gear) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 7-11, 11-3, 11-5 | 168.0 |
7-9-2017 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Marcus Thomas) | Won 3-2 | 8-11, 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 12-10 | 174.0 |
2017/18 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-11-2017 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 12-10, 8-11, 11-7 | 107.0 |
30-11-2017 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Jono Lovegrove) | Lost 2-3 | 4-11, 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 8-11 | 60.0 |
7-12-2017 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Simon Price) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 12-10, 11-8 | 84.7 |
8-3-2018 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Brendan Hickerman) | Lost 3-0 | 11-6, 11-6, 12-10 | 70.0 |
15-3-2018 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Simon Price) | Won 2-3 | 11-4, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 10-12 | 87.0 |
2016/17 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4-10-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Lost 3-0 | 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 | 6.0 |
27-9-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Phil Brailsford) | Won 0-3 | 9-11, 8-11, 9-11 | 69.0 |
25-10-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Nick Merryfield) | Won 2-3 | 9-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-7, 8-11 | 96.7 |
15-11-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Lost 1-3 | 6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 5-11 | 87.0 |
29-11-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Won 3-2 | 15-13, 11-6, 9-11, 8-11, 11-1 | 108.0 |
24-1-2017 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Lost 3-1 | 11-7, 11-8, 7-11, 12-10 | 105.0 |
28-3-2017 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (James Healey) | Won 3-1 | 11-8, 6-11, 11-5, 11-6 | 124.1 |
2016/17 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-5-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Fulwood (Sam Watts) | Lost 1-3 | 11-13, 13-11, 6-11, 8-11 | 7.0 |
2-6-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 1 (Richard Underhill) | Lost 3-0 | 11-7, 11-6, 11-3 | 13.0 |
21-4-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Tom Gregory) | Lost 0-3 | 3-11, 9-11, 5-11 | 19.0 |
28-7-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Fulwood (Sam Watts) | Lost 3-1 | 1210, 6-11, 11-4, 11-6 | 26.0 |
10-9-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Tom Gregory) | Lost 3-1 | 9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-8 | 33.0 |
25-8-2016 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Lichfield 1 (Richard Smith) | Won 2-3 | 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 6-11 | 58.7 |
8-9-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Lost 2-3 | 11-7, 4-11, 5-11, 11-2, 9-11 | 64.3 |
2016/17 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-10-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Lost 3-0 | 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 | 6.0 |
20-10-2016 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Barry Marshall) | Won 1-3 | 7-11, 8-11, 11-4, 12-14 | 63.0 |
3-11-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Paul Stroud) | Lost 3-0 | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | 52.3 |
17-11-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Phil Scully) | Lost 3-0 | 11-6, 11-4, 11-8 | 50.0 |
1-12-2016 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Nottingham 1 (Nick Merryfield) | Won 3-1 | 11-2, 3-11, 11-8, 11-9 | 72.0 |
17-12-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 1 (Nick Wall Jr) | Lost 0-3 | 6-11, 5-11, 9-11 | 71.3 |
19-1-2017 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Phil Roberts) | Lost 1-3 | 11-9, 5-11, 3-11, 13-15 | 73.6 |
16-2-2017 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Lost 0-3 | 3-11, 2-11, 9-11 | 76.0 |
30-3-2017 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Lost 1-3 | 11-5, 9-11, 8-11, 9-11 | 78.2 |
2015/16 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-10-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Rob Knight) | Won 3-1 | 5-9, 9-5, 9-3, 9-6 | 112.0 |
15-10-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 3-0 | 9-1, 9-7, 9-3 | 125.0 |
29-10-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Will Watson) | Won 0-3 | 5-9, 6-9, 3-9 | 138.0 |
12-11-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Repton 2 (Mitchell Cook) | Lost 0-3 | 6-9, 3-9, 7-9 | 119.0 |
26-11-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Lichfield 1 (Pete Knowles) | Lost 0-3 | 5-9, 8-10, 4-9 | 110.0 |
14-1-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Rob Knight) | Won 0-3 | 9-10, , 7-9, 6-9 | 129.7 |
28-1-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Lewis Baker) | Won 1-3 | 5-9, 9-4, 8-10, 6-9 | 146.4 |
11-2-2016 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Sam Hay) | Lost 0-3 | 3-9, 5-9, 9-10 | 143.5 |
10-3-2016 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Lichfield 1 (Pete Knowles) | Lost 3-0 | 9-4, 9-3, 9-2 | 142.6 |
2015/16 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23-4-2015 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Adam Pritchard) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 10-12, 1-11 | 111.0 |
7-5-2015 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Mitchell Cook) | Lost 0-3 | 5-11, 5-11, 7-11 | 65.0 |
21-5-2015 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Joe Harrison) | Won 2-3 | 5-11, 11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 8-11 | 88.7 |
18-6-2015 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Won 2-3 | 10-12, 17-15, 11-6, 7-11, 8-11 | 106.0 |
2-7-2015 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-6 | 121.0 |
30-7-2015 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Matt Barton) | Won 3-1 | 5-11, 12-10, 11-8, 13-11 | 132.3 |
27-8-2015 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Won 3-2 | 11-2, 9-11, 7-11, 9-11, 11-7 | 143.7 |
2015/16 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-4-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Carl Smith) | Won 1-3 | 7-9, 4-9, 9-5, 5-9 | 112.0 |
28-5-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Lichfield 1 (Sam Hill) | Lost 3-2 | 4-9, 7-9, 9-6, 9-4, 9-5 | 70.0 |
23-7-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Rob Knight) | Won 1-3 | 9-4, 6-9, 2-9, 6-9 | 98.7 |
6-8-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Lichfield 1 (Sam Hill) | Lost 1-3 | 4-9, 9-2, 1-9, 5-9 | 89.0 |
20-8-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (Jeff Davenport) | Won 3-2 | 5-9, 9-5, 9-5, 5-9, 9-4 | 110.0 |
2015/16 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22-10-2015 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Lost 3-1 | 12-14, 11-4, 11-6, 11-9 | 2.0 |
4-2-2016 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Brendan Hickerman) | Lost 3-0 | 11-5, 11-2, 11-6 | 3.0 |
18-2-2016 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 2 (Joe Thomas) | Won 0-3 | 44.3 |
2014/15 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15-1-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Burton 2 (Adrian Murphy) | Won 1-3 | 10-8, 4-9, 6-9, 8-10 | 112.0 |
12-2-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | David Lloyd (Nick Merryfield) | Won 1-3 | 9-3, 6-9, 1-9, 7-9 | 124.0 |
2014/15 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-5-2014 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 0-3 | 2-11, 9-11, 6-11 | 111.0 |
5-6-2014 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Joe Harrison) | Won 3-2 | 8-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-2, 12-10 | 117.0 |
3-7-2014 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Adrian Murphy) | Won 2-3 | 8-11, 13-11, 3-11, 11-5, 7-11 | 124.0 |
17-7-2014 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Marcus Thomas) | Won 3-1 | 9-11, 11-6, 11-4, 16-14 | 131.0 |
31-7-2014 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne (Mike Herridge) | Won 3-2 | 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9 | 140.0 |
14-8-2014 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club (Joe Harrison) | Won 2-3 | 11-5, 8-11, 11-7, 3-11, 4-11 | 147.0 |
28-8-2014 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Mitchell Cook) | Won 3-1 | 8-11, 16-14, 11-8, 16-15 | 155.0 |
2014/15 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-5-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Rob Knight) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 10-9, 10-8 | 113.0 |
12-6-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 1 (Nick Merryfield) | Won 3-1 | 99-6, 8-10, 9-6, 9-7 | 125.0 |
10-7-2014 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Cliff Ranson) | Won 1-3 | 8-10, 9-6, 4-9, 7-9 | 135.0 |
7-8-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | King Edward VI (Pete Knowles) | Won 3-1 | 9-6, 0-9, 10-8, 10-8 | 147.0 |
21-8-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Rolls-Royce (Rob Knight) | Won 1-3 | 8-10, 7-9, 10-8, 0-9 | 159.0 |
4-9-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Duffield 2 (Wilf Shorrock) | Won 3-1 | 5-9, 9-7, 9-3, 9-6 | 171.0 |
2014/15 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2-10-2014 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Adam Armiger) | Lost 2-3 | 5-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 9-11 | 3.0 |
15-10-2014 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-0 | 11-4, 11-3, 11-2 | 64.0 |
29-10-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Paul Stroud) | Lost 1-3 | 10-12, 10-12, 11-5, 4-11 | 54.3 |
16-10-2014 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Matt Barton) | Lost 3-0 | out of order 11-7, 5-11, 3-11, 9-11 | 46.0 |
13-11-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Repton 1 (Jack Allcock) | Lost 3-0 | 11-4, 11-4, 11-7 | 47.0 |
27-11-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 1 (Curtis Tomlinson) | Lost 3-0 | 11-3, 11-4, 11-5 | 49.7 |
21-1-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Phil Scully) | Lost 0-3 | 6-11, 7-11, 12-14 | 53.3 |
5-2-2015 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Lost 3-1 | 11-8, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10 | 58.5 |
19-2-2015 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Adam Armiger) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 11-5, 5-11, 2-11 | 78.2 |
4-3-2015 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Repton 1 (Greg Loach) | Lost 0-3 | 5-11, 5-11, 8-11 | 82.0 |
2013/14 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26-9-2013 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 1 (Nick Merryfield) | Won 0-3 | 8-10, 5-9, 5-9 | 111.0 |
10-10-2013 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Brampton Manor 2 (Will Watson) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 1-9, 5-9 | 122.0 |
24-10-2013 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Adam Talbot) | Lost 1-3 | 9-1, 3-9, 6-9, 4-9 | 93.7 |
7-11-2013 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Repton 2 (Adam Armiger) | Won 1-3 | 5-9, 0-9, 9-7, 4-9 | 112.0 |
21-11-2013 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Colin Morris) | Won 3-2 | 8-10, 2-9, 9-5, 9-6, 9-5 | 126.0 |
5-12-2013 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | LA Fitness 1 (Rob Sillett) | Won 3-1 | 9-10, 9-0, 9-1, 9-2 | 139.3 |
16-1-2014 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 1 (Nigel Millington) | Won 3-1 | 8-10, 9-6, 9-2, 9-6 | 149.7 |
30-1-2014 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Brampton Manor 2 (Will Watson) | Won 3-1 | 3-9, 9-2, 9-0, 9-2 | 161.5 |
13-2-2014 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Rob Knight) | Lost 3-2 | 9-4, 7-9, 9-4, 3-9, 9-4 | 157.8 |
27-2-2014 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Repton 2 (Richard Jackson) | Won 3-1 | 9-2, 7-9, 9-3, 9-1 | 170.0 |
13-3-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Owen Whitfield) | Won 2-3 | 9-7, 4-9, 9-5, 2-9, 8-10 | 182.8 |
2013/14 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-11-2013 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Laura Hill) | Lost 0-3 | 12-14, 6-11, 8-11 | 6.0 |
12-11-2013 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | LA Fitness 1 (Ian Mackinnon) | Won 2-3 | 11-13, 7-11, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11 | 67.0 |
3-12-2013 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 2 (Phil Brailsford) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 13-11 | 95.7 |
16-12-2013 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Lost 2-3 | 11-9, 5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 10-12 | 87.0 |
7-1-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Phil Scully) | Lost 0-3 | 12-14, 5-11, 6-11 | 83.0 |
7-1-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Phil Scully) | Lost 3-0 | 14-12, 11-5, 11-6 | 82.3 |
21-1-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Simon Price) | Lost 2-3 | 10-12, 9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 10-12 | 85.6 |
28-1-2014 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 2 (S Chandri) | Won 3-1 | 14-12, 15-13, 10-12, 11-8 | 106.5 |
4-2-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Laura Hill) | Lost 3-0 | 14-12, 11-6, 11-8 | 108.3 |
24-2-2014 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Won 2-3 | 13-11, 7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11 | 126.0 |
2013/14 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-5-2013 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 1-3 | 3-11, 11-8, 6-11, 7-11 | 107.0 |
2-5-2013 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Adrian Oldbury) | Won 3-1 | 10-12, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9 | 113.0 |
23-5-2013 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Won 3-1 | 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-8 | 121.0 |
20-6-2013 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Craig Walsh) | Lost 1-3 | 5-11, 8-11, 11-4, 10-12 | 99.0 |
6-6-2013 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne (Tom Machell) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 9-11, 12-10, 2-11 | 111.0 |
4-7-2013 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Ben Smith) | Lost 3-2 | 10-12, 13-11, 12-10, 12-14, 11-9 | 103.7 |
18-7-2013 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Jake Brown) | Won 3-0 | 11-2, 11-2, 11-7 | 115.4 |
1-8-2013 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Won 1-3 | 11-8, 2-11, 8-11, 9-11 | 127.0 |
15-8-2013 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne (David Taylor) | Won 3-1 | 11-8, 9-11, 11-6, 11-5 | 136.8 |
29-8-2013 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor | Won 0-3 | walkover to Duffield 1 | 147.0 |
2013/14 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14-11-2013 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Barry Marshall) | Lost 2-3 | 3-11, 11-4, 6-11, 4-11, 10-12 | 3.0 |
20-2-2014 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Barry Marshall) | Won 0-3 | 5-11, 15-17, 3-11 | 61.0 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27-9-2012 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Brampton Manor 2 (Jason Fearn) | Won 3-2 | 5-9, 9-5, 6-9, 9-4, 9-3 | 109.0 |
10-10-2012 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne 1 (Jeff Davenport) | Won 0-3 | 7-9, 8-10, 7-9 | 120.0 |
25-10-2012 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Antony Walsh) | Won 1-3 | 0-9, 9-4, 2-9, 1-9 | 130.0 |
8-11-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Draycott 1 (Martin Rose) | Won 0-3 | 5-9, 4-9, injured | 143.0 |
22-11-2012 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Adam Talbot) | Lost 2-3 | 5-9, 9-2, 8-10, 9-2, 9-10 | 129.0 |
6-12-2012 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Colin Morris) | Won 1-3 | 5-9, 9-7, 1-9, 6-9 | 142.3 |
24-1-2013 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne 1 (James Archer) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 10-8, 9-6 | 153.7 |
7-2-2013 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Dane Stones) | Won 3-1 | 9-3, 10-8, 8-10, 9-5 | 165.5 |
21-2-2013 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Draycott 1 (Martin Bostock) | Won 3-1 | 9-0, 6-9, 9-6, 9-4 | 176.9 |
7-3-2013 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Karl Murray) | Won 2-3 | 8-10, 9-8, 9-6, 0-9, 2-9 | 187.0 |
2012/13 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26-4-2012 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Craig Walsh) | Won 3-1 | 11-4, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5 | 107.0 |
10-5-2012 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Adrian Oldbury) | Won 1-3 | 10-12, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11 | 113.0 |
24-5-2012 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Barry Marshall) | Won 3-1 | 7-11, 11-5, 11-2, 11-1 | 120.0 |
7-6-2012 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Draycott (Greg Wemys) | Won 1-3 | 5-11, 11-5, 4-11, 9-11 | 128.0 |
21-6-2012 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Chris Able) | Won 3-2 | 9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-13, 11-6 | 134.0 |
5-7-2012 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (James Healey) | Won 0-3 | 7-11, 7-11, 3-11 | 142.0 |
19-7-2012 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Adam Armiger) | Won 3-2 | 7-11, 11-2, 7-11, 11-6, 12-10 | 148.0 |
2-8-2012 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Neil Nightingale) | Won 1-3 | 4-11, 11-13, 11-5, 9-11 | 155.0 |
16-8-2012 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Draycott (Martin Bostock) | Lost 2-3 | 11-8, 12-10, 11-13, 8-11, 5-11 | 149.9 |
30-8-2012 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Mathew Maclachlan) | Won 0-3 | 11-13, 5-11, 8-11 | 160.0 |
2012/13 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-5-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (Ben Beech) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-3, 9-5 | 6.0 |
17-5-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (Carl Jennings) | Won 3-1 | 9-3, 9-5, 5-9, 9-6 | 68.0 |
26-7-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (Carl Jennings) | Won 2-3 | 0-9, 9-7, 9-7, 1-9, 6-9 | 95.7 |
9-8-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 1 (Stuart Atkins) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 10-8, 9-6 | 117.0 |
2012/13 Summer Racketball 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26-6-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Nigel Millington) | Won 3-1 | 9-11, 11-5, 14-12, 11-8 | 112.0 |
10-7-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 2 (James Healey) | Won 3-1 | 9-11, 14-12, 11-8, 11-7 | 124.0 |
24-7-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (JP Mauro) | Won 3-2 | 135.0 | |
7-8-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Chris Needham) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 11-8, 6-11, 10-12 | 147.0 |
18-9-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (JP Mauro) | Won 2-3 | 16-14, 6-11, 11-9, injured | 158.0 |
2012/13 Racketball Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11-12-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Lost 0-3 | 6-11, 9-11, 11-13 | 6.0 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-1-2013 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Marcus Thomas) | Won 0-3 | 5-11, 7-11, 10-12 | 107.0 |
14-2-2013 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 1 | Won 3-0 | walkover to Duffield 1 | 115.0 |
2011/12 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12-1-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Hood Park 1 (Ben McNulty) | Lost 3-0 | 9-6, 9-2, 9-7 | 6.0 |
2011/12 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-11-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Phil Scully) | Lost 3-0 | 11-3, 11-4, 11-3 | 6.0 |
6-12-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | LA Fitness 1 (Dave Lambert) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 5-11, 9-11 | 69.0 |
17-1-2012 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Jason Walsh) | Lost 0-3 | 5-11, 9-11, 4-11 | 58.3 |
31-1-2012 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Mark Benson) | Won 0-3 | 6-11, 2-11, 9-11 | 88.0 |
2011/12 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-5-2011 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (James Healey) | Won 2-3 | 5-9, 9-6, 9-6, 2-9, 2-9 | 106.0 |
2-6-2011 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Mike Maratheftis) | Won 0-3 | 8-9, 3-9, 5-9 | 114.0 |
16-6-2011 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Simon Price) | Won 3-2 | 6-9, 9-6, 7-9, 9-0, 9-6 | 121.0 |
30-6-2011 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (John Beastall) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 3-9, 2-9 | 128.0 |
14-7-2011 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne (Mike Herridge) | Won 2-3 | 9-6, 2-9, 10-9, 2-9, 3-9 | 135.0 |
28-7-2011 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Nigel Millington) | Won 3-0 | 10-9, 9-1, 9-4 | 142.0 |
11-8-2011 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Mathew Maclachlan) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 10-8, 9-3 | 150.0 |
25-8-2011 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Repton (Russell Armstrong) | Won 0-3 | 2-9, 3-9, 0-9 | 157.0 |
8-9-2011 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Marcus Thomas) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 10-8, 9-2 | 165.0 |
2011/12 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4-8-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Hood Park 1 (Simon Hurst) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-4, 10-8 | 111.0 |
2011/12 Summer Racketball 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31-5-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Phil Scully) | Lost 1-3 | 9-11, 9-11, 11-6, 0-11 | 5.0 |
15-6-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Hallamshire (Tom Murton) | Lost 3-2 | 11-9, 11-7, 3-11, 8-11, 11-9 | 13.0 |
28-6-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (JP Mauro) | Won 3-2 | 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8 | 55.3 |
12-7-2011 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 2 (Ant Horsley) | Won 2-3 | 15-1-, 15-17, 15-9, 5-15, 20-22 | 81.0 |
9-8-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Phil Scully) | Lost 3-0 | 11-8, 11-7, 11-5 | 77.0 |
23-8-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Hallamshire | Won 3-0 | walkover to Duffield 1 | 98.0 |
6-9-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Laura Hill) | Lost 3-1 | 97.9 |
2011/12 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-10-2011 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Repton 1 (Mitchell Cook) | Lost 3-1 | 5-11, 11-6, 12-10, 12-10 | 1.0 |
20-10-2011 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor 1 (Charlie Wall) | Lost 3-1 | 3-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 | 2.0 |
3-11-2011 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne 1 (Paul Doran) | Won 3-0 | 11-6, 11-8, 11-9 | 42.3 |
17-11-2011 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Neil Nightingale) | Won 0-3 | 4-11, 7-11, 8-11 | 66.0 |
15-12-2011 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 1 (Andy Robinson) | Won 3-0 | 11-7, 11-8, 11-5 | 83.0 |
5-1-2012 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Phil Brailsford) | Lost 3-2 | 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-9 | 75.0 |
19-1-2012 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Repton 1 (Mitchell Cook) | Lost 0-3 | 6-11, 7-11, 2-11 | 67.9 |
15-2-2012 (A) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Ashbourne 1 (Adrian Alcock) | Won 0-3 | 6-11, 7-11, 7-11 | 84.0 |
1-3-2012 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Sam Brown) | Won 3-2 | 11-9, 7-11, 11-4, 3-11, 11-8 | 96.6 |
29-3-2012 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 1 (JP Mauro) | Won 2-3 | 11-7, 11-13, 13-11, 7-11, 4-11 | 107.0 |
2010/11 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25-11-2010 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Hood Park 1 (Paul Sumpter) | Lost 0-3 | 9-6, 7-9, 9-3, 9-5 - played twice on same night | 0.0 |
3-2-2011 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd 1 (Nick Merryfield) | Won 1-3 | 4-9, 1-9, 9-7, 1-9 | 57.0 |
31-3-2011 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor 1 (Brendan Hickerman) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 2-9, 3-9 | 42.3 |
2010/11 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7-10-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Colin Morris) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 5-9, 6-9 | 111.0 |
21-10-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Fitz Haye) | Won 3-0 | 9-7, 9-2, 9-3 | 124.0 |
3-11-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne 1 (Mike Herridge) | Lost 3-2 | 7-9, 9-1, 9-2, 6-9, 9-7 | 96.7 |
18-11-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Draycott 1 (Martin Rose) | Won 3-1 | 9-5, 6-9, 9-2, 9-4 | 117.0 |
16-12-2010 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Craig Walsh) | Won 2-3 | 2-9, 2-9, 9-3, 9-4, 6-9 | 133.0 |
27-1-2011 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Owen Whitfield) | Won 3-0 | 10-8, 9-3, 10-8 | 145.3 |
24-2-2011 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne 1 (Jack Allcock) | Lost 0-3 | 4-9, 5-9, 7-9 | 139.4 |
24-3-2011 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Repton 2 (Simon Price) | Lost 3-1 | 9-7, 9-3, 5-9, 9-3 | 135.5 |
7-4-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (James Healey) | Won 3-1 | 1-9, 9-1, 9-3, 9-4 | 149.7 |
21-4-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Charles Noble) | Won 3-0 | 164.0 | |
21-4-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Charles Noble) | Won 3-2 | 8-10, 9-4, 9-3, 2-9, 9-1 | 175.7 |
2010/11 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25-11-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Burton 3 (Tom Comb) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 9-5, 9-6, 9-2, 9-1 - played twice on same night | 6.0 |
21-4-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Brampton Manor 2 (Charlie Wall) | Lost 3-1 | 9-5, 10-9, 3-9, 9-0 | 13.0 |
2010/11 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22-2-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor (Jono Lovegrove) | Won 3-2 | 11-9, 9-11, 6-11, 11-1, 11-2 | 109.0 |
22-3-2011 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Stuart Atkins) | Won 3-0 | 12-10, 11-4, 11-2 | 120.0 |
2010/11 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-6-2010 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Neil Nightingale) | Won 0-3 | 7-9, 0-9, 5-9 | 108.0 |
12-8-2010 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Marcus Thomas) | Lost 1-3 | 9-4, 5-9, 5-9, 4-9 | 61.0 |
2010/11 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29-4-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Hood Park 2 (Mick Burton) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 10-9, 9-7 | 113.0 |
27-5-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Mike Maratheftis) | Won 3-0 | 9-5, 9-5, 9-1 | 126.0 |
9-6-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Draycott (Greg Wemys) | Won 0-3 | 4-6, w/o, w/o | 137.0 |
22-7-2010 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Repton (Adrian Oldbury) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-1, 9-1 | 148.0 |
5-8-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Dave Elliott) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 1-9, 0-9 | 159.0 |
19-8-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Draycott (Martin Rose) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 10-9, 9-7 | 172.0 |
2-9-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Richard Tuck) | Won 0-3 | 1-9, 8-10, 0-9 | 183.0 |
2010/11 Summer Racketball 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6-7-2010 (H) | 3 | Duffield 1 | David Lloyd (Garry Devonish) | Won 3-0 | 11-1, 11-9, 11-9 | 109.0 |
13-7-2010 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Nigel Millington) | Won 1-3 | n/a | 121.0 |
10-8-2010 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd (Mathew Stone) | Won 1-3 | 17-15, 16-17, 12-15, 7-15 | 133.0 |
22-6-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd (Mathew Stone) | Won 3-1 | 15-17, 17-16, 15-12, 15-7 | 145.0 |
3-8-2010 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Perry McClellan) | Won 0-3 | 7-11, 7-11, 2-11 | 153.0 |
24-8-2010 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Nigel Millington) | Lost 2-3 | 15-17, 13-15, 17-14, 15-10, 15-13 | 144.3 |
22-6-2010 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Antony Walsh) | Won 1-3 | 15-13, 15-17, 10-15, 11-15 | 153.7 |
7-9-2010 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 2 (Geoff Clay) | Won 1-3 | 16-17, 15-13, 15-17, 13-17 | 162.5 |
2010/11 Racketball Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-2-2011 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Todd McQuilkin) | Won 3-0 | 15-12, 15-8, 15-12 | 113.0 |
20-2-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 2 (Anthony Ryder) | Won 1-3 | 11-15, 17-14, 7-15, 13-15 | 125.0 |
9-3-2011 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | LA Fitness 1 (Chris Coe) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-8 | 137.0 |
29-3-2011 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd 2 (Anthony Ryder) | Won 3-0 | 13-5, 15-9, 15-8 | 150.0 |
12-4-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | LA Fitness 1 (Dave Lambert) | Won 0-3 | 6-11, 9-11, 7-11 | 163.0 |
15-3-2011 (A) | 1 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Todd McQuilkin) | Won 2-3 | 174.0 |
2009/10 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29-10-2009 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Nigel Millington) | Lost 3-1 | 9-4, 9-10, 9-3, 9-7 | 1.0 |
25-2-2010 (H) | 5 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Dane Stones) | Won 3-1 | 9-7, 2-9, 9-5, 9-4 | 57.0 |
11-3-2010 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Lumb Farm 1 (Neil Nightingale) | Won 1-3 | 0-9, 1-9, 10-8, 3-9 | 79.7 |
8-4-2010 (A) | 5 | Duffield 1 | Brampton Manor 1 (Andy Hale) | Won 0-3 | 7-9, 1-9, 0-9 | 95.0 |
2009/10 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
2009/10 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-11-2009 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 2 (Greg Kingston) | Won 0-3 | 5-11, 9-11, 6-11 | 108.0 |
4-12-2009 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Duffield 1 (Laura Hill) | Lost 2-3 | 15-9, 15-12, 11-15, 9-15, 10-15 | 64.0 |
19-1-2010 (A) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Neil Tatham) | Won 0-3 | 15-17, 12-5, 12-15 | 88.7 |
9-2-2010 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | David Lloyd (Anthony Ryder) | Won 3-2 | 15-8, 15-12, 6-15, 12-15, 15-8 | 106.0 |
2-3-2010 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 2 (Ant Horsley) | Won 3-0 | 15-13, 15-7, 15-9 | 119.0 |
23-3-2010 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 2 (Paul Oldham) | Won 1-3 | 14-16, 11-15, 15-12, 11-15 | 132.3 |
30-3-2010 (H) | 4 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Mark Benson) | Won 3-1 | 13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8 | 141.7 |
2009/10 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-4-2009 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (Jack Allcock) | Lost 3-0 | 9-7, 10-8, 9-2 | 4.0 |
14-5-2009 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | Brampton Manor (Steve Barker) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 1-9, 7-9 | 10.0 |
28-5-2009 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Colin Morris) | Won 3-1 | 5-9, 9-4, 9-4, 9-4 | 53.3 |
11-6-2009 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Chris Murray) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 0-9, 2-9 | 81.0 |
25-6-2009 (A) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (Andy Coring) | Won 0-3 | 5-9, 0-9, 2-9 | 102.0 |
9-7-2009 (H) | 4 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (Tom Machell) | Won 3-0 | 9-4, 9-3, 9-5 | 116.7 |
23-7-2009 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Brampton Manor (Nick Melton) | Lost 3-0 | 9-5, 9-2, 9-2 | 109.1 |
6-8-2009 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Burton 1 (Mathew Maclachlan) | Won 2-3 | 10-8, 2-9, 9-6, 4-9, 4-9 | 121.5 |
20-8-2009 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Ewen Tanner) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 9-3, 9-5 | 134.7 |
3-9-2009 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Sandiacre Friesland (John Ockenden) | Won 3-0 | 9-5, 9-0, 9-1 | 147.0 |
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8-4-2009 (A) | 5 | Duffield 2 | The Manor 1 (Andy Roulston) | Won 0-3 | 0-9, 1-9, 9-10 | 107.0 |
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
2008/09 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29-1-2009 (H) | 1 | Duffield 5 | Brampton Manor 2 (Nick Melton) | Won 3-1 | 9-0, 9-0, 2-9, 9-0 | 112.0 |
2008/09 Racketball Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24-3-2009 (H) | 1 | Duffield 2 | LA Fitness 1 (Chris Coe) | Won 3-1 | 15-12, 15-10, 12-15, 15-7 | 112.0 |
2008/09 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18-9-2008 (A) | 4 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (David Taylor) | Won 0-3 | 1-9, 1-9, 8-10 | 108.0 |
2007/08 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13-9-2007 (H) | 3 | Duffield 3 | Queens Park 1 (John Pearson) | Lost 2-3 | 9-6, 9-5, 8-10, 5-9, 9-10 | 4.0 |
25-10-2007 (H) | 3 | Duffield 3 | David Lloyd 1 (Darren Crowshaw) | Won 3-1 | 5-9, 9-0, 9-2, 9-6 | 62.0 |
8-11-2007 (A) | 3 | Duffield 3 | Burton 4 (Clive Watson) | Won 0-3 | 6-9, 7-9, 6-9 | 87.7 |
22-11-2007 (H) | 4 | Duffield 3 | Rolls-Royce 1 (Vic Malysz) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-0, 9-2 | 104.0 |
10-1-2008 (A) | 1 | Duffield 3 | Queens Park 1 (Charles Noble) | Won 1-3 | 10-8, match abandoned | 121.0 |
24-1-2008 (H) | 2 | Duffield 3 | LA Fitness 3 (Steve Hossent) | Lost 0-3 | 5-9, 4-9, 4-9 | 111.7 |
7-2-2008 (H) | 3 | Duffield 3 | Draycott 1 (Martin Bostock) | Won 3-1 | 9-3, 9-3, 7-9, 10-9 | 124.4 |
6-3-2008 (H) | 3 | Duffield 3 | Burton 4 (Dave Elliott) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-6, 9-5 | 137.0 |
2007/08 Mens Squash Division 4 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1-11-2007 (A) | 1 | Duffield 4 | Hood Park 4 (Carl Spencer) | Won 0-3 | 2-9, 3-9, 3-9 | 113.0 |
17-1-2008 (A) | 1 | Duffield 4 | Sandiacre Friesland (David Harrison) | Won 0-3 | 4-9, 6-9, 7-9 | 126.0 |
31-1-2008 (H) | 1 | Duffield 4 | Repton 2 (Andy Drzewiecki) | Won 3-1 | 9-5, 6-9, 9-6, 9-0 | 138.0 |
2007/08 Summer Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15-5-2008 (H) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Ashbourne (Mike Herridge) | Lost 0-3 | 8-10, 4-9, 4-9 | 2.0 |
29-5-2008 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Garth Birtles) | Won 0-3 | 0-9, 6-9, 5-9 | 61.0 |
12-6-2008 (H) | 4 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Doug Whitfield) | Won 3-1 | 9-7, 9-3, 0-9, 10-9 | 84.7 |
26-6-2008 (H) | 4 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (John Pearson) | Won 3-2 | 4-9, 9-6, 9-7, 0-9, 10-8 | 99.0 |
7-8-2008 (H) | 2 | Duffield 2 | Rolls-Royce (Garth Birtles) | Won 3-0 | 9-7, 10-8, 9-3 | 115.0 |
21-8-2008 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Burton 2 (Mathew Maclachlan) | Won 1-3 | 3-9, 3-9, 9-5, 8-10 | 126.3 |
4-9-2008 (A) | 3 | Duffield 2 | Queens Park 1 (Tony May) | Won 1-3 | 10-8, 2-9, 7-9, 2-9 | 136.7 |