Nick Hargreaves
2023/24 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21-9-2023 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Walker) | Won 3-2 | 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-7 | 111.0 |
5-10-2023 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Lost 3-0 | 11-8, 11-6, 11-1 | 67.0 |
19-10-2023 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Won 3-2 | 2-11, 11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3 | 92.7 |
2-11-2023 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Karl Hardy) | Won 0-3 | 5-11, 6-11, 4-11 | 114.0 |
14-12-2023 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 3-1 | 11-6, 11-7, 2-11, 11-6 | 129.0 |
11-1-2024 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Walker) | Won 3-0 | 11-3, 11-4, 11-4 | 145.3 |
25-1-2024 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 1-3 | 6-11, 11-8, 5-11, 10-12 | 159.7 |
15-2-2024 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Lost 2-3 | 12-14, 11-7, 11-6, 8-11, 7-11 | 155.0 |
7-3-2024 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Owen Whitfield) | Won 3-2 | 6-11, 11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4 | 168.8 |
11-3-2024 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Walker) | Won 2-3 | 11-7, 10-12, 11-1, 9-11, 7-11 | 182.0 |
2023/24 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27-4-2023 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ralph Cooper) | Won 3-0 | 11-7, 11-6, 11-7 | 111.0 |
18-5-2023 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Ryan Spencer) | Won 3-0 | 11-6, 11-5, 11-8 | 124.0 |
31-5-2023 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Chris Gregory) | Won 0-3 | 4-11, 6-11, 2-11 | 137.0 |
29-6-2023 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Rushcliffe (Michael Plant) | Won 0-3 | 2-11, 7-11, 5-11 | 148.0 |
27-7-2023 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ralph Cooper) | Won 0-3 | 7-11, 7-11, 15-17 | 159.0 |
10-8-2023 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Jeff Davenport) | Won 3-0 | 11-8, 11-2, 11-8 | 170.0 |
17-8-2023 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Hayden Tetley) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 9-11 | 180.0 |
7-9-2023 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Rushcliffe (Michael Plant) | Won 3-0 | 11-3, 11-8, 12-10 | 193.0 |
14-9-2023 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Matt Whitehead) | Won 0-3 | 11-13, 10-12, 7-11 | 206.0 |
11-8-2023 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-0 | 13-11, 12-10, 11-7 | 219.0 |
2022/23 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22-9-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ralph Cooper) | Won 3-0 | 11-6, 11-4, 11-5 | 111.0 |
29-9-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 0-3 | 6-11, 11-13, 6-11 | 122.0 |
6-10-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Alfreton LC (Rob Steel) | Won 3-0 | 11-0, 11-3, 11-5 | 133.0 |
20-10-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Lost 1-3 | 5-11, 10-12, 11-7, 6-11 | 113.0 |
27-10-2022 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Walker) | Won 2-3 | 13-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 5-11 | 129.0 |
3-11-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Jeff Davenport) | Won 3-0 | 13-11, 11-6, 11-8 | 143.3 |
10-11-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Alfreton LC (Rob Steel) | Won 0-3 | 7-11, 7-11, 5-11 | 156.7 |
24-11-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Kyle McBride) | Won 1-3 | 11-8, 12-14, 6-11, 4-11 | 168.5 |
12-1-2023 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Ralph Cooper) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-6, 11-4 | 180.9 |
26-1-2023 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 1-3 | 11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 9-11 | 192.0 |
9-3-2023 (H) | 1 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-1 | 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-0 | 204.9 |
2022/23 Summer Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19-5-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Nick Lathbury) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 8-11, 10-12 | 111.0 |
26-5-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Rushcliffe (Michael Plant) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-2, 11-9 | 122.0 |
16-6-2022 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Alec Tomlinson) | Won 1-3 | 11-4, 6-11, 9-11, 9-11 | 134.0 |
7-7-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Lewis Baker) | Won 3-2 | 10-12, 11-3, 11-2, 5-11, 11-7 | 143.0 |
4-8-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Woodfield (Steve Mars) | Won 3-0 | 11-5, 11-4, 11-6 | 154.0 |
9-8-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Hayden Tetley) | Won 0-3 | 9-11, 9-11, 7-11 | 165.0 |
2021/22 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4-11-2021 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Lewis Baker) | Won 1-3 | 11-9, 7-11, 3-11, 7-11 | 110.0 |
2-12-2021 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Hayden Tetley) | Won 3-0 | 12-10, 11-1, 11-9 | 121.0 |
6-11-2021 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 3-1 | 11-9, 11-2, 7-11, 13-11 | 131.0 |
13-1-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Whitehead) | Won 1-3 | 9-11, 2-11, 11-7, 11-13 | 141.0 |
27-1-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Tom Whitfield) | Won 3-1 | 2-11, 12-10, 11-4, 12-10 | 151.0 |
10-3-2022 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Hood Park 1 (Mark Hoffman) | Won 3-0 | 11-6, 11-3, 11-3 | 162.0 |
17-3-2022 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Joe Harrison) | Won 0-3 | 8-11, 7-11, 7-11 | 173.0 |
2019/20 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-10-2019 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Steve Smith) | Won 0-3 | 5-11, 6-11, 9-11 | 111.0 |
17-10-2019 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Phil Scully) | Lost 1-3 | 6-11, 11-5, 8-11, 8-11 | 66.0 |
9-1-2020 (A) | 1 | Duffield 1 | Duffield 2 (Matt Gregory) | Won 2-3 | 11-6, 5-11, 11-4, 8-11, 10-12 | 93.7 |
23-1-2020 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Burton 1 (Paul Stroud) | Lost 2-3 | 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11 | 83.0 |
20-2-2020 (H) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Queens Park 1 (Darren Heathcote) | Won 3-0 | 11-9, 11-8, 11-3 | 104.0 |
6-2-2020 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Brendan Hickerman) | Won 2-3 | 11-9, 11-8, 5-11, 7-11, 8-11 | 119.7 |
5-3-2020 (A) | 2 | Duffield 1 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Won 1-3 | 4-11, 8-11, 11-8, 8-11 | 134.4 |
2016/17 Mens Squash Premier - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-10-2016 (A) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | Burton 1 (Paul Stroud) | Lost 3-2 | 8-11, 11-7, 15-13, 9-11, 12-10 | 8.0 |
22-9-2016 (H) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | The Manor 1 (Tom Gregory) | Won 3-0 | 11-4, 11-5, 11-5 | 71.0 |
3-11-2016 (H) | 2 | Nottingham 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Phil Scully) | Lost 1-3 | 9-11, 11-8, 4-11, 7-11 | 59.3 |
1-12-2016 (A) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | Duffield 1 (Millie Tomlinson) | Won 2-3 | 8-11, 11-7, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11 | 87.0 |
5-1-2017 (A) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | The Manor 1 (Phil Roberts) | Won 2-3 | 11-5, 5-11, 11-6, 5-11, 7-11 | 108.0 |
23-2-2017 (A) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | Princes Sports Club 1 (Adam Turner) | Won 2-3 | 11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11 | 125.7 |
2-3-2017 (H) | 2 | Nottingham 1 | Repton 1 (Richard Woodroofe) | Lost 2-3 | 9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 5-11 | 122.1 |
16-3-2017 (H) | 1 | Nottingham 1 | Duffield 1 (Millie Tomlinson) | Won 3-2 | 10-12, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4, 12-10 | 138.5 |
2015/16 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15-10-2015 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Queens Park 1 (Will Watson) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-4, 9-4 | 113.0 |
28-1-2016 (A) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Queens Park 1 (Sam Hay) | Won 0-3 | 7-9, 3-9, 6-9 | 126.0 |
2014/15 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9-10-2014 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Repton 2 (Mitchell Cook) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-0, 9-0 | 113.0 |
20-11-2014 (A) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Duffield 3 (Ralph Cooper) | Won 0-3 | 0-9, 0-9, 0-9 | 126.0 |
2013/14 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24-10-2013 (A) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Duffield 2 (Sam Yallop) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 4-9, 5-9 | 113.0 |
21-11-2013 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Repton 2 (Adam Armiger) | Won 3-0 | 9-4, 9-7, 9-3 | 126.0 |
27-2-2014 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Brampton Manor 2 (Charlie Wall) | Won 3-1 | 3-9, 9-6, 9-0, 9-7 | 138.0 |
2012/13 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22-11-2012 (A) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Duffield 2 (James Barry) | Won 0-3 | 0-9, 6-9, 0-9 | 113.0 |
8-11-2012 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | The Manor 2 (Steve Franklin) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-1, 9-3 | 126.0 |
7-3-2013 (H) | 1 | Rolls-Royce 1 | Duffield 2 (Jason Foster) | Lost 0-3 | 2-9, 2-9, 7-9 | 98.7 |
2011/12 Mens Squash Division 2 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20-10-2011 (A) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Rolls-Royce 1 (Fitz Haye) | Won 0-3 | 1-9, 1-9, 3-9 | 113.0 |
3-11-2011 (A) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Queens Park 1 (Robert Essex) | Won 0-3 | 3-9, 3-9, 0-9 | 126.0 |
15-12-2011 (H) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Duffield 3 (Felix Frixou) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-0, 9-5 | 139.0 |
2-2-2012 (H) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Rolls-Royce 1 (Adam Talbot) | Won 3-0 | 9-2, 9-2, 10-8 | 152.0 |
16-2-2012 (H) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Queens Park 1 (Owen Humphries) | Won 3-0 | 9-1, 9-3, 9-0 | 165.0 |
2010/11 Mens Squash Division 3 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30-9-2010 (H) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | Hood Park 2 (Nigel Storer) | Won 3-0 | 9-0, 9-2, 9-1 | 113.0 |
17-3-2011 (H) | 1 | Sandiacre Friesland | LA Fitness 1 (Ian Mackinnon) | Won 3-0 | 9-6, 9-0, 9-3 | 126.0 |
2007/08 Mens Squash Division 1 - Rankings
fixture | pos | for | played | result | scores | rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27-9-2007 (H) | 4 | The Manor 1 | LA Fitness 1 (Greg Loach) | Lost 0-3 | 5-9, 1-9, 7-9 | 1.0 |
7-2-2008 (H) | 1 | The Manor 1 | Ashbourne 1 (Mike Herridge) | Won 3-0 | 9-3, 9-4, 9-0 | 64.0 |